Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
Double Distinction Student List
In alphabetical order
Aged 8 - 11
Hong Kong Island
Central and Western District
FUNG Leong Kwan
Kau Yan School
LEUNG Tou
Kau Yan School
TSIM Gwen Kiu Marcus
Kau Yan School
AU-YEUNG Lok Yi
S.K.H. Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
LEE Sze Ming Sammy
S.K.H. Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
LIN Yat Hei
S.K.H. Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
LIU Ming Rui
S.K.H. Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
TANG Cheuk Fung
St. Louis School (Primary Section)
Eastern District
HUI Wai Keung Wiki
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
LEUNG Chun Shing
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
NG Hoi Chun
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
TAM Tze Him
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
TSE Kan Lung
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
WOO Yue Lam Caleb
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
CHEUNG Wai Pak
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
HUANG Jing Dong Tom
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
LEE Cheuk Yin
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
WONG Adrian Kwan Yui
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
LAI Chun Him Vilson
HKUGA Primary School
CHAN Long
Meng Tak Catholic School
WONG Albert
Meng Tak Catholic School
AU Chin Ming
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
CHAN Chak Fung
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
CHEUNG Ka Hei Kevin
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
CHOW Yi Ching
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
KOK Chun
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
LEUNG Lok Hang
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
LIN Tsz Ying
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
MAN Sin Kei Collins
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
SO Hoi Nok
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
TENG Chit Hang
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
WONG Ching Fung
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
WONG Chun Wang
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
KWONG Pak Ho
Shanghai Alumni Primary School
Southern District
CHAN BJ
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
CHAN Long Fung Patrick
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
CHEUNG Chung Yu
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
KWAN Man Jing Rose
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
KWAN Tsung Yuk
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
MAK Ho Hin
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
YIM Fu Ban
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
CHAN Ka Fu Kelvin
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
CHEUNG Ho Fung
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
HAN Man Yin
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
HUI Ching Yi
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
KONG Pui Lam
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
KONG Yi Nam
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
LEE Yiu Tsun
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
LEUNG King Chun Kamil
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
LI Man Chit
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
NG Sheung Ip
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
SO Kwok Lai
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
WONG Yu Chung
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
WONG Derrick Longhin
Singapore International School (Hong Kong)
YIM Wai Lun
St. Paul's College Primary School
YU Sing Hei
St. Paul's College Primary School
SZE Elvin
St. Stephen's College Preparatory School
LIU Zirui
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
LEUNG Chung Hei Chester
West Island School
Wan Chai District
CHIK Kwan Yiu
Precious Blood Primary School
CHEUNG Wan Chi
Raimondi College Primary Section
LEUNG Yat Hin
S.K.H. St. James' Primary School
WONG Yat Long
S.K.H. St. James' Primary School
WONG Egen Taylor
St. Joseph's Primary School
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
CHAN Chun Tat
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHAN Tsun Nok
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHEUNG Man Hin
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHU Ho Chit
Bishop Walsh Primary School
KONG Chun Hin
Bishop Walsh Primary School
LAM Hau Him
Bishop Walsh Primary School
LEUNG Kin Shing
Bishop Walsh Primary School
LEUNG Tsz Fung
Bishop Walsh Primary School
MOK Cheuk Hin
Bishop Walsh Primary School
LO Lok Louis
Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) Primary School
CHANG Tsz Fung
Ling To Catholic Primary School
PANG Tsz Hin
Ling To Catholic Primary School
TANG Tsz Lok
Pui Ching Primary School
LO Owen
S.K.H. Fung Kei Millennium Primary School
TAM Wai Nok
S.K.H. Fung Kei Millennium Primary School
XU Yi Yang
S.K.H. Fung Kei Millennium Primary School
CHAN Sze Shing
S.K.H. Fung Kei Primary School
CHENG Wing Chi
S.K.H. Fung Kei Primary School
LAI Ka Lun
S.K.H. Fung Kei Primary School
YAN Yongzhe
S.K.H. Fung Kei Primary School
Kowloon Tong District
CHAN Chun Wing
Alliance Primary School, Kowloon Tong
NG Sze Yui
C.C.C. Kei Wa Primary School (Kowloon Tong)
CHAN Cheuk Yan Jeramie
Creative Primary School
MA Juntong
Creative Primary School
PO Yao Sherrie
Creative Primary School
YIP Pun Shan Shawn
Creative Primary School
CHAN Kwan Ting
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHAN Man Hei
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHAN Yau Pin Charlotte
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHEN Ching Lun
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHEONG Sze Long
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHEUNG Hei Yat
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHI Pok Yui
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
HUI Ho Long Issac
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
LAM Hayley
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
LAU Lea Adrienne
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
LIN Pin You
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
TSUI Chak Wang
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
WAN Tsz Wing
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHEN Michael Pok Hon
Yew Chung International School
Kwun Tong District
CHAN Pak Long
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
CHEUNG Pui Lam
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
CHUNG Tak Hei
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
HUANG Shing Hon
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
MOK Hoi Laam
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
MOK Hoi Yat Titus
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
NG Yan Yin Rebecca
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
WONG Ka Man
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
YEUNG Sheung Lam
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
ZHENG Cheuk Hang Oscar
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
WANG Yinuo
S.K.H. Tak Tin Lee Shiu Keung Primary School
HUNG Yin Lok
Sau Ming Primary School
LI Wan Nga
Sau Ming Primary School
TAM Kiu Fung
Sau Ming Primary School
TSANG Chun Shing
Sau Ming Primary School
ZHU Chun Ho
Sau Ming Primary School
CHAN Chi Ho
St. Antonius Primary School
CHEUNG Ting Chiu
St. Antonius Primary School
LAM Tan Chi
St. Antonius Primary School
LI Wang Wai
St. Antonius Primary School
LO Hau Hei
St. Antonius Primary School
TONG Yuk Ming
St. Antonius Primary School
ZHENG Tsz Tsan
St. Antonius Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
AU Wai Ying
Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
LAU James
Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
PANG Yik Tsun
Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
WU Ching Yu
Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
YUE Sum Chit
Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
LAU Cheuk Hei
St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
NG Sin Yee
St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
WONG Tsz Tung
St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
WONG Wa Hong
St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
YAM Ming Hon
St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
CHAN Lap Chee
St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School
TAM Lok Him
Tsung Tsin Primary School and Kindergarten
CHAVEZ MOCAN Lucas
Ying Wa Primary School
LAM Nok Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
LOK Chi Sum
Ying Wa Primary School
YIU Long Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
KWONG Yat Him
Canossa Primary School
NG Derek
Canossa Primary School
LEUNG Yuen Kiu
Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten
LAI Hei Tung
Our Lady's Primary School
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
CHUNG Man Nok Ryan
C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School
CHEN Jiarong
C.C.C. Wanchai Church Kei To Primary School
LEUNG Man Ting
Methodist School
NGAN Tung Yip
Po Leung Kuk Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School
HUI Cheuk Lun
Tak Sun School
KAN Sih Yu
Tak Sun School
KO Yun Tung
Tak Sun School
LAI Wai Pong
Tak Sun School
LAU Ching Lap Alec
Tak Sun School
LAU Kam Yiu
Tak Sun School
LIN Geng Rong
Tung Koon District Society Fong Shu Chuen School
YANG Mingxuan
Tung Koon District Society Fong Shu Chuen School
YI Yik Chun
Tung Koon District Society Fong Shu Chuen School
CHENG Tsz Ching
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
FAN Hin Lai
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
LEE Yan Nok
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
NG Yat Hei
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
New Territories
Kwai Chung & Tsing Yi District
KWAN Ling Ho Louie
Cho Yiu Catholic Primary School
CHOW Kit Chun
S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
TANG Lok Yan
S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
North District
CHEN Tsz Huen
Fuk Tak Education Society Primary School
WEI Jiayue
Fuk Tak Education Society Primary School
LEUNG Tin Yam
HHCKLA Buddhist Ching Kok Lin Association School
LAW Ka Yeung
S.K.H. Wing Chun Primary School
RAN Jiangke
Sha Tau Kok Central Primary School
WANG Zhonghao
Sha Tau Kok Central Primary School
ZENG Hongxing
Sha Tau Kok Central Primary School
Sai Kung District
CHAN Man Yin
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
CHEN In To
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
HUI Chun Hei
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
SHING Yui Pong Antony
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
YE Chen Yu
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
NG Wing Sum
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Primary School
Sha Tin District
CHENG Chin Hang
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School
CHAN Altan
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
LUI Shing Hang
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
TANG Mi
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
TEE Shu Zhi
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
ZHANG Jiawen
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
CHAN Pui Yan
L.K.W.F.S.L.Wong Yiu Nam Primary School
SHUM Trevor
Renaissance College
Tai Po District
PAN Yu Hao
Tai Po Old Market Public School
Tsuen Wan District
CHAN Siu Yuen
Holy Cross Lutheran School
HAN So Hyeon
Holy Cross Lutheran School
MAK Wai Chun
Holy Cross Lutheran School
MAN Chun Hin
Holy Cross Lutheran School
CHAN Long Ip
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
CHEN Free
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
CHEUNG Siu Ting
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
CHI Hiu Ki
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
CHUM Cheuk Fung
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
LAU Chin Fai
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
TAM Ming Sum
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
YEUNG Yin Yuk
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
YU Ting Yan Theodore
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
CHEUNG Yat Lam
Sham Tseng Catholic Primary School
FONG Chit Sze
Sham Tseng Catholic Primary School
MAK Issac
Sham Tseng Catholic Primary School
Tuen Mun District
CHOI Yu Chun
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
LOCK San Yam
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
TAI Chun Yin
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
WONG Tsz To
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
XU Tian Ci
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
Yuen Long District
CHENG Wan Kiu Winkey
A.D. & F.D. P.O.H. Ltd. Leung Sing Tak School
LEE Hin Nap
A.D. & F.D. P.O.H. Ltd. Leung Sing Tak School
TANG Shun Chong
ELCHK Lutheran Academy
CHENG Ivan Tsz Kit
Kwong Ming School
CHONG Hong Lam
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
DENG Tsz Shan
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
LEE Chun Ching
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
LIANG Kin Ting
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
MA Qian Hui
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
YAO Smile
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
ZHANG Yuk Yan
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
WONG Kwan Yeung
Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Branch Primary School
WEN Tsz Hei
T.W.G.Hs. Leo Tung-hai LEE Primary School
ZHENG Yik Long
T.W.G.Hs. Leo Tung-hai LEE Primary School
LEUNG Ching Yi
T.W.G.Hs. Lo Kon Ting Memorial College
CHAN Yin Lok
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
CHUI Men Jit Mab
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
LI Shu Jin
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
LIN Jia He
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
TANG Yik Kwan
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
YANG Kwan Cheung
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
Aged 12 - 14
Hong Kong Island
Central and Western District
LEE Yuet Ying Brigit
German Swiss International School
Eastern District
YEUNG Long Kiu Lester
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
Southern District
WAI Ching Him Angus
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
CHOI Man Ho Ethan
Victoria Shanghai Academy
Wan Chai District
CHAN Chun Hei
Queen's College
MAI Tai Sheuk
Queen's College
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
CHAN Yiu Sang
Diocesan Boys' School
KWOK Sum Yuet
Holy Angels Canossian School
Kowloon Tong District
CHAN Yat Hei Cody
Bishop Hall Jubilee School
Sham Shui Po District
CHEUNG Yik Man
Ying Wa College
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
LEUNG Tiffany Sabrina
Diocesan Girls' School
New Territories
Sha Tin District
CHU Hok Yin
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
LEONG Pak Yiu
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
LEUNG Tsz Ching
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
WONG Chun Ho
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
Yuen Long District
CHEUNG Chin Dik
N.T. Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School