Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
Double Distinction Student List
In alphabetical order
Aged 8 - 11
Hong Kong Island
Central and Western District
CHAN Ho Yee
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
CHAN Pak Hei Rinji
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
CHAN Sum Yiu
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
CHAU Isaac Samuel
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
KWOK Shing Hang Adrian
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
LEE Chun Hang
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
Eastern District
LIN Chaoxin
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
CHAN Yee Sum
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
YUE Tin Long Derron
S.K.H. St. Michael's Primary School
Southern District
CHEUNG Chung Yu
S.K.H. Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
Wan Chai District
CHAN Chun Hang
St. Joseph's Primary School
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
OR Cheuk Lam Elma
Kowloon True Light School (Primary Section)
Kwun Tong District
CHAN Tsz Kiu
S.K.H. Tak Tin Lee Shiu Keung Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
CHAN Shing Fung
St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School
CHONG Yi Lam
Ying Wa Primary School
WONG Cheuk Lok
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
YUEN Cheuk Fung
C.C.C. Kei Tsz Primary School
FUNG Yat Shun
International Christian Quality Music Secondary and Primary School
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
LAW Cheuk Chi Jane
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LEUNG Wing In
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LI Ruyi
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
SHUM Sze Ching Sophie
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
YAN Jesie Tsz Ching
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
WONG Chun Hay
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School (Hoi Fan Road)
New Territories
Sai Kung District
HONG Chun Shing
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LAI Ching Yat
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
NG Hui Yin
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
Tai Po District
CHAN Pak Hay
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
XU Siu Chit
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
Tuen Mun District
LEE Chun Hin
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
Yuen Long District
YU Shing Hei Cyrus
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
Aged 12 - 14
Hong Kong Island
Central and Western District
HA Tin Yan
St. Paul's Co-Educational College
LEE Pui Yu
St. Paul's Co-Educational College
Eastern District
NG Ka Kiu
HKUGA Primary School
YANG Junhan
Pui Kiu Middle School
Southern District
WONG Yu
HKUGA College
YAN Hei Long Jonathan
HKUGA College
NG Yee Ming
St. Stephen's College
YIP Pan Chi
St. Stephen's College
Wan Chai District
MAI Tai Sheuk
Queen's College
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
YEN Zachary
Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division
CHAN Sin Lok
Pui Ching Middle School
Kwun Tong District
TAM Sin Man Sammy
Sing Yin Secondary School
LOK Tsz Yau
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Sham Shui Po District
LAM Yat Chak Avignon
Ying Wa College
CHONG Tsz Sing
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
PUK Hoi Chun
Po Leung Kuk Grandmont Primary School
New Territories
Kwai Chung & Tsing Yi District
SO Chun Hin
S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Sai Kung District
LAI Shing Him
Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School
Tuen Mun District
CHAN Yat Long
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College