Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
Gold Awardees' List
In alphabetical order
2019
Primary Section
Born on 1 st January, 2007 or after
CAI Lize
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CAO Yiyin
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School
CHAN Chun Tat
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHAN Yeung Shing
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
CHAVEZ MOCAN Lucas
Ying Wa Primary School
CHEN Junming
Foshan Chancheng Huijing Primary School
CHEN Michael Pok Hon
Yew Chung International School
CHEN Weiheng
Foshan Chancheng Chengnan Primary School
CHEN Zimo
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHEUNG Ching Lai
Creative Primary School
CHEUNG Cindy
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHOI Cheuk Hang
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
CHOI Pui Yan Valerie
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHU Zhengjie
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School
FAN Hin Lai
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
FAN Yue
T.W.G.Hs. Sin Chu Wan Primary School
FENG Guanlin
Foshan Chancheng Baiyan Primary School
GAO Sichen
Foshan Shunde Daliang Xishan Primary School
HAN Xiaotian
Foshan Chancheng Tongji Primary School
HE Zixi
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School
HONIG Cynthia
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
HUANG Chuyang
Foshan Chancheng Shencun Primary School
IP Wing Chun
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
JIANG Boning
Foshan Chancheng Meigui Primary School
JIANG Haoyang
Foshan Chancheng Tongji Primary School
KONG Weiling
Foshan Chancheng Chengnan Primary School
LAM Elizabeth
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LAM Nok Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
LAO Kin Nam
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
LAU Lea Adrienne
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
LAW Man Him
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
LEUNG Ho Chun Gorden
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LI Jinqian
Foshan Chancheng Tongji Primary School
LI Shenghe
Foshan Nanhai Shishan Center Primary School
LI Zihao
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
LIANG Ruilang
Foshan Chancheng Tiejun Primary School
LIANG Yinglin
Foshan Chancheng Chengnan Primary School
LIANG Yurun
Foshan Chancheng Meigui Primary School
LIANG Zhuoli
Foshan Chancheng No.1 Primary School
LIAO Yiqian
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
LIN Hongyi
Foshan Chancheng Huijing Primary School
LIN Tengbin
Foshan Nanhai Guiyuan Primary School
LIU Chengzhang
Foshan Chancheng Meigui Primary School
LO Lok Louis
Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) Primary School
LOK Chi Sum
Ying Wa Primary School
LONG Junming
Foshan Chancheng Meigui Primary School
LV Yuanhao
Foshan Chancheng Shencun Primary School
MEI Junwei
Foshan Chancheng Tiejun Primary School
NG Derek
Canossa Primary School
NGAN Tung Yip
Po Leung Kuk Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School
PAN Langrui
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School
POON Ka Cheuk
T.W.G.Hs. Sin Chu Wan Primary School
REN Bingze
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School
SZE Elvin
St. Stephen's College Preparatory School
TAI Chun Yin
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
TAM Kiu Fung
Sau Ming Primary School
TAN Ziqing
Foshan Chancheng Meigui Primary School
TANG Ruizheng
Foshan Chancheng Meigui Primary School
TSANG Chun Shing
Sau Ming Primary School
TSE Lok Yan
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
TU Yuanming
Foshan Nanhai Luocun Lianhe Wuhan Primary School
WANG Shiyang
Foshan Chancheng Zhangcha Central Primary School
WEI Ziyu
Foshan Chancheng Yuanjia Primary School
WONG Chun Hei
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
XIANG Yi
Foshan Chancheng No.1 Primary School
XIAO Lanxin
Foshan Chancheng Zhangcha Central Primary School
XU Tianci
S.T.F.A. Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School
YANG Jingke
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood K.T. Chong No.2 Primary School
YEUNG Long Kiu Lester
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
YIU Long Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
YU Lixun
Foshan Chancheng Tiejun Primary School
YUE Sum Chit
Good Counsel Catholic Primary School
ZENG Hongxing
Sha Tau Kok Central Primary School
ZENG Xingzi
Cliford School
ZHANG Hantian
Foshan Chancheng Huijing Primary School
ZHANG Jiawen
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
ZHOU Baihao
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
Secondary Section
CHAN Cheuk Hong
Island School
CHAN Chun Hei
Queen's College
CHAN Yiu Sang
Diocesan Boys' School
CHEANG Ho Yau
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
CHEN Jingxian
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHEUNG Yik Man
Ying Wa College
FENG Zejun
Foshan Chancheng Yuanjia Primary School
KONG Dehao
Foshan Huaying School
LEONG Hei Chit
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
LEONG Pak Yiu
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
LI Lexuan
Foshan Huaying School
LIN Jhih-Ye
Taipei Minghu Junior High School
LIU Yixu
Foshan Huaying School
LUK Ka Chun
T.W.G.Hs. Wong Fut Nam College
MAI Tai Sheuk
Queen's College
MAK Cheuk Hung
King's College
SI Ian Wai
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
TANG Yu-Han
Taipei Kang Chiao International School Xiugang Campus
WANG Dongqi
Foshan Chancheng Huijing Primary School
WANG Zihan
Foshan Huaying School
WONG Chun Ho
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
WONG Hou Cheng
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
XU Jialin
Foshan Chancheng No.4 Middle School
YANG Fengyuan
Foshan Nanhai Experimental Middle School
ZHANG Xiaohan
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School
ZHANG Zhichun
Foshan Chancheng Huanhu Primary School