Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
In Spring 2016, there were 1383 students had taken the World Class Tests. They came from 119 primary schools and 81 secondary schools.The WCT organisers would like to express its gratitude to schools and parents who have committed so much in nurturing the youth.
Double Distinction Student List
Aged 8 - 11
Hong Kong Island
Central & Western District
CHAN Hoi Wing
Sacred Heart Canossian School
CHAN Michelle Celine
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
CHAN Yin Fung
Bonham Road Government Primary School
CHEUNG Pui Yan Brian
Kau Yan School
HO Wing Sum
Sacred Heart Canossian School Private Section
Eastern District
AU Yi Sammy
HKUGA Primary School
CHAN Tsz Yin
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
CHEUNG Chun Lok
HKUGA Primary School
CHU Forssmann
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
CHUNG Chun Lam Ryan
HKUGA Primary School
KAN Pok Man Eric
Kiangsu & Chekiang Primary School
LAM Hung Kei
S.K.H. St. Michael's Primary School
LAU Mung Hei
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
LEUNG Tsz Yue
Pui Kiu Primary School
LO Cho Ho
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
NG Ka Kiu
HKUGA Primary School
SZE-TO Wai Mei
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
TSANG Ka Chun
S.K.H. St. Michael's Primary School
TSE Yat Hei
HKUGA Primary School
TSIU Wing Kiu Jamie
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
TUNG Yau Sang
Kiangsu & Chekiang Primary School
YIP Chuen Yau
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
Southern District
CHENG Miriam Min-Chen
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
DENG Jing Xin
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
LAU Naomi Joyu
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
LAW Hin Tak
St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
MA Ka Him Andre
St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
NGAI Aidan
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
TANG Ho Man
St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
TSANG Anson
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
WONG Charlotte Ava Ching Man
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
WONG Sabrina Chun Yan
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
Wan Chai District
CHAN Chun Hei
Pun U Association Wah Yan Primary School
CHAN Chun Hei
North Point Government Primary School (Cloudview Road)
LAM Ki Lai
Hennessy Road Government Primary School (Causeway Bay)
LO Ryan Wang Hei
Raimondi College Primary Section
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
AU Kai Chun
Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division
CHAN Chun
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHAN Wai Ting
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHAN Yip Fung
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHEUNG Siu Hang
Bishop Walsh Primary School
KOK Ho Fung
Bishop Walsh Primary School
KONG Yau Him
Bishop Walsh Primary School
KWOK Sum Yuet
Holy Angels Canossian School
LEUNG Chung Hang
Bishop Walsh Primary School
MAK Long To Chris
S.K.H. Fung Kei Primary School
TAM Kai Yin
Alliance Primary School, Whampoa
WONG Sum Yin Elvis
Bishop Walsh Primary School
WU Hei Yiu
Bishop Walsh Primary School
YEONG Oi Yin
Bishop Walsh Primary School
九龍塘
CHAN Chun Sang
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHAN Long Kiu
Diocesan Preparatory School
CHAN Wun Sing
Creative Primary School
CHOI Kwok Sang
La Salle Primary School
CHUNG Chi Lun
Diocesan Preparatory School
FUNG Ka Hei Jessie
Creative Primary School
HO Ho Ching
Alliance Primary School, Kowloon Tong
HO Sing Him
La Salle Primary School
LAM Tsz Long Isaac
Creative Primary School
LAU King Dun
Holy Family Canossian School (Kowloon Tong)
LAW Wai Ching
Holy Family Canossian School (Kowloon Tong)
NG Chi Lik
Creative Primary School
TSANG Lik Fung
Creative Primary School
WONG Hok Chun
Creative Primary School
ZHAO Kai Sen Alan
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
Kwun Tong District
HO Yat Man
St. Antonius Primary School
KAN Ming Him Igo
Lam Tin Methodist Primary School
LEUNG Hoi Ching Florence
St. Antonius Primary School
NG Wai Tai
St. Antonius Primary School
NG Yat Tung
Lam Tin Methodist Primary School
SOO Man Hin
St. Antonius Primary School
SUNG Yuet Kiu
St. Antonius Primary School
YU Shun Yin, Isaac
S.K.H. Yautong Kei Hin Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
CHENG Chun Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
CHEUNG Hiu Fung Clement
Ying Wa Primary School
CHEUNG Man Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
NG Lok Hang
S.K.H. St. Andrew's Primary School
NG Man Lok
St. Margaret's Co-Educational English Secondary And Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
KUNG Chin Ho
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
SUEN Ming Chi
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
SUN Ho
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
TSU Lok Hang
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
YIK Cheuk Ying
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
YUNG Tsz Ching
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
CHAN Chi Ho
Yaumati Catholic Primary School
CHAN Ching Him Bosco
Yaumati Catholic Primary School
CHAN Ching Man
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHAN Chun Hei
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
CHAN Shiu Lam Chelsea
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHAN Wing Kiu
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHENG Tsz Ho
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
CHU Sze Wing Christina
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
HO Kwan Yin Zabrina
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
HO Ying Tung Crystal
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
HUNG Wai Kin
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
LAM Yi Tak
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LAU Yan Chi
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LEE Candice Renee
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LEE Shu Wing Sherine
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LI Sung Him
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
LO Yin Pak
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
NG Allie
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
NG Ching Leong Ivan
Po Leung Kuk Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School
NG Hei Man Jolie
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
SEE Tin Wing Jamie
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
SIU Audrey Abigail
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
SO Ka Wang
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
SO Wing Tung Abby
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
SUM Yuen Yuen Anna Claire
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
TUNG Charmaine Wing Kwan
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
WAN Yat Fai
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
WONG Ka Yu
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
WONG Ki Lok
C.C.C. Wanchai Church Kei To Primary School
YAM Hoi Ning Sylvia
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
YEUNG Sum Yin Aubry
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
YIP Man Sum Vanessa
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
YU Sui Ki Rita
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
New Territories
Kwai Chung & Tsing Yi District
CHAN Hok Hoi,Oscar
Salesian Yip Hon Millennium Primary School
CHANG Kwan Ho
S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
LAM Ming Yee
S.K.H. Yan Laap Primary School
MAK Kai Man
Salesian Yip Hon Millennium Primary School
WAN Ka Hin
Salesian Yip Hon Millennium Primary School
WONG Yui Him
S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
Sai Kung District
CHAN Chung Yan
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
CHIU Cheuk Yan
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
CHIU Yat Yau, Aidan
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
CHONG Yee Lak
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
CHOY Yee Lam
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
KWOK Tsz Wai
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
LAM Yau Chung
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LIU Tin Yui
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LOH Hei Yu
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
SIN Yan Hei
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
SIU Ka Yiu
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
WONG Chun Hei
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
Sha Tin District
CHOW Lok Yin
Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School
KAN Wai Yat
Baptist (Sha Tin Wai) Lui Ming Choi Primary School
Tai Po District
CHIM Tung Ni
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
CHONG Yan Lok
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
WONG Ho Chak
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
YEUNG Kun Po
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
Tsuen Wan Distric
CHOI Yu Hong
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
LAU Ho Tsun, Sirius
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
LIU Yi Kai
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
MAK Git Lun
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
NG Man Kit
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
SZE Pak Can
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
TSANG Siu Hin
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
ZHENG Chung
Mary Of Providence Primary School
Tuen Mun District
CHAN Pak Ho
S.T.F.A. Ho Yat Tung Primary School
LEE Yu Ching
S.T.F.A. Ho Yat Tung Primary School
PO Wai Hei
S.T.F.A. Lee Kam Primary School
WONG Wai Man, Ivan
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
Yuen Long District
CHAN Yat Lai
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
CHEN Yat Him
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
CHONG Hei Man
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
CHUNG Hiu Nam
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
HUANG Peng Yu
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
KWAN Chi Chung
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
NG Hoi Yan
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
NG Ka Wai
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
SO Wai Kit
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
TO Ming Yeung
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
Aged 12 - 14
Hong Kong Island
Central & Western District
SHAM Wai Mei
St. Paul's Co-Educational College
Eastern District
CHEN Wing Tung, Ivy
Cheung Chuk Shan College
CHOW Pak Yiu
Cheung Chuk Shan College
SEE Hau Tak
Taikoo Primary School
Southern District
CARNACHAN Thomas Alasdair Zhi-Cheng
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
CHEUNG Honting Leroy
German Swiss International School
CHEUNG Yeuk Hang Joshua
HKUGA College
CHU Cheuk Hei
St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
DAI Daniel Siyuan
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
KWOK Chi Yan Julia
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
KWOK Sze Heng Douglas
Victoria Shanghai Academy
LAU Cheuk Hang Macro
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
WONG Vanessa Chun Sze
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
WONG Waylon
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
WU Alex
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
YUNG Zi Hao
Singapore International School (Hong Kong)
ZHOU Jialiang
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
Wan Chai District
HUNG Wo Fung
Wah Yan College Hong Kong
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
LAU Chun Yin
Diocesan Boys' School
LEE Kai Chung Kenneth
La Salle College
LEUNG Joy Yan
Heep Yunn School
LIU Yifei
King George V School
WONG Tsz Yan
Hoi Ping Chamber Of Commerce Secondary School
Kowloon Tong
AU Yat Nam
Diocesan Preparatory School
LIN Shao Yuan
Yew Chung International School - Secondary
LIU Mukun
Yew Chung International School - Secondary
ZHANG Zhexing
Yew Chung International School - Secondary
Kwun Tong District
NG Tsz Long
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Sham Shui Po District
SHEK Yui Ching
Holy Trinity College
YAU Ching Yan Timothy
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
CHUNG Ka Lam Macy
Good Hope School
FUNG Cheuk Chi Kitty
Good Hope School
LEE Man Ping Angie
Good Hope School
LEUNG Hoi Ching Valerie
Good Hope School
YUEN Tsz Ning Elea
Good Hope School
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
IP Tsz Oi
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LAM Kevin
Wah Yan College Kowloon
WONG Chi Ka
Diocesan Girls' School
New Territories
Kwai Chung & Tsing Yi District
POON Tsz Chung
S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
TANG Siu Wan
CNEC Christian College
Sai Kung District
CHANG Ming Yui
The Hong Kong Chinese Christian Churches Union Logos Academy
LIU Yun Hei
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
TAM Lok Hang
Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School
Sha Tin District
CHIU Pak Long
Po Leung Kuk Chee Jing Yin Primary School
Tai Po District
NG Ka Ho
Tai Po Old Market Public School
Yuen Long District
POON Lok Sang
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
SHEK Yui Hong
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School