Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
In Autumn 2016, there were 2,515 students had taken the World Class Tests. They came from 123 primary schools and 43 secondary schools.The WCT Asia organiser would like to express its gratitude to schools and parents who have committed so much in nurturing the youth.
Double Distinction Student List
Aged 8 - 11
Hong Kong Island
Eastern District
CHAN Chi Wai
Meng Tak Catholic School
CHAN Ching Wai
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
CHAN Pak Wing
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
CHAN Yu Fei Ronald
Meng Tak Catholic School
HO Kam Ho
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
KAN Ka Wing Kent
Meng Tak Catholic School
LEE Hoi Lam
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
LEE Hon Leung
Meng Tak Catholic School
LEUNG Kin Chung
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
Southern District
CHOI Man Ho Ethan
Victoria Shanghai Academy
SHI Daniel Yu Hin
St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
SZE Kwan Ching
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
WONG Jing Lei
St. Paul's Co-educational College Primary School
Wan Chai District
LEE Yuk Yin
T.W.G.Hs. Li Chi Ho Primary School
MA Louis Xiaoyi
Raimondi College Primary Section
MAI Tai Sheuk
Pun U Association Wah Yan Primary School
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
AU YEUNG Cheung Wai
Farm Road Government Primary School
CHENG Ho Tik
Farm Road Government Primary School
CHOY Cheuk Hei
S.K.H. Fung Kei Millennium Primary School
CHUI Tsz Yeung
Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School
CHUNG Cheung Ho
Ling To Catholic Primary School
HO Sin Wai
S.K.H. Fung Kei Primary School
POON Tsz Ho
Pui Ching Primary School
TANG Tsz Long
Pui Ching Primary School
WONG Chun
Pui Ching Primary School
WONG Tat Kwan
Farm Road Government Primary School
Kowloon Tong
CHAN Baak Qiu
Munsang College (Primary Section)
CHENG Yin Yu
La Salle Primary School
LAM Marcus Man Ho
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
LEE Ching Sum
La Salle Primary School
WONG Hok Chun
Creative Primary School
Kwun Tong District
CHAN Hoi Yi Heidi
Sau Ming Primary School
HO Yee Lam
St. Antonius Primary School
HUANG Ka Yiu
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong)
LAI Hau Yin
Sau Ming Primary School
LUI Man Hin
Sing Yin Secondary School
NG Shing Chun
C.C.C. Kei Faat Primary School
SUNG Yuet Kiu
St. Antonius Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
AU Tsz Kit
St. Francis Of Assisi's Caritas School
CHAU Yat
Ying Wa Primary School
CHOW Tsz Chun
St. Francis Of Assisi's Caritas School
LEUNG Yuk Wa
St. Francis Of Assisi's Caritas School
TO Ka Hin
St. Francis Of Assisi's Caritas School
WONG Yi Man
St. Francis Of Assisi's Caritas School
YIP Chun Ho
Ying Wa Primary School
ZHU Keyan
St. Francis Of Assisi's Caritas School
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
CHIU Wing Chun
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
LEUNG Chun Ho
Methodist School
NG King Sing
Tung Koon District Society Fong Shu Chuen School
WONG Yuen Ho
Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
New Territories
Kwai Tsing District
WONG Cho Hin
S.K.H. Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School
Sai Kung District
TAM Lok Hang
Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School
TAM Sin Man Sammy
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
WONG Ka Yat
Evangel College
Sha Tin District
LOO Chau Yi
Carmel Alison Lam Primary School
WONG Hok Shing
Po Leung Kuk Chong Kee Ting Primary School
Tuen Mun District
CHU Hok Yin
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
FUNG Hong Yin
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
LEE Yin Lok
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
SEYAU Tsz Wing Oscar
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
WONG Mei Ching
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
YIM Chui Ying
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
Yuen Long District
CHAN Pak Hei
Q.E.S. Old Students' Association Branch Primary School
CHU Long Yiu
Kwong Ming Ying Loi School
LAU Yuen Kin
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School
LI On Chung
A.D. & F.D. P.O.H. Ltd. Leung Sing Tak School
LIU Wan Yin
Kwong Ming Ying Loi School
NG Siu Hong
A.D. & F.D. P.O.H. Ltd. Leung Sing Tak School
North District
LEE Chun Kit
Fuk Tak Education Society Primary School
WU Chun Hi
Fuk Tak Education Society Primary School
Islands District
TANG Mei Ki
The Salvation Army Lam Butt Chung Memorial School
Aged 12 - 14
Hong Kong Island
Central & Western District
FONG Sze Chit
St. Paul's College
LUI Hoi Ki
Ying Wa Girls' School
Eastern District
LEUNG Chun Yin Nicholas
Chinese International School
MALCOLM Cameron Robert Lee
Chinese International School
Southern District
KWONG Ming Hin
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
Wan Chai District
LAM Yat Tou Matthew
Hennessy Road Government Primary School (Causeway Bay)
MA Chun Man
Wah Yan College Hong Kong
NGAN Yat Fei
Queen's College
YUEN Pui Ho
Queen's College
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
LAM Yik Ki
Diocesan Boys' School
LEUNG Yu Fung
Farm Road Government Primary School
NG Chak Him
Carmel Secondary School
WONG Ki Yip
Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) College
Kowloon Tong
HO Sing Him
La Salle College
KAN Cheuk Hin
La Salle College
LAI Wai Lok
La Salle Primary School
WONG Ho Kiu Cyrus
T.W.G.Hs. Wong Fut Nam College
Kwun Tong District
LIU Angus Chak Hei
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
YU Shun Yin Isaac
S.K.H. Yautong Kei Hin Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
LAM Hiu Sang
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
WONG Chun Yeung
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
CHUNG Cheuk Ting
Good Hope School
New Territories
Sha Tin District
CHAN Chin Hung
S.K.H. Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
KAN Wai Yat
Baptist (Sha Tin Wai) Lui Ming Choi Primary School
SIU Cho Shing
Sha Tin Government Secondary School
Tai Po District
CHENG Chak Kong
Carmel Pak U Secondary School
LI Chung Shing
Carmel Pak U Secondary School