Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
There were over 950 contestants from Hong Kong, Mainland, Macau and Taiwan participated in this year’s WCA Elite Competition. 116 students received the Gold Award (Please see below for the Gold Awardees’ List). Gold Awardees will be invited to join the Award Presentation Ceremony held in mid-March 2018. The invitation letter with the Ceremony details will be sent by email directly to the awardees in due course.

All other contestants will receive a Merit Certificate in recognition of their participation. The certificates will be sent via post in late May.
Gold Awardees' List
In alphabetical order
2018
Primary Section
Born on 1 st January, 2006 or after
AI Yan Cheng
Foshan Huanhu Primary School
AU YEUNG Cheung Wai
Farm Road Government Primary School
CAI Xin Yin
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHAN Chi Wai
Meng Tak Catholic School
CHAN Chun Hei
Pun U Association Wah Yan Primary School
CHAN Ho Ming
S.K.H. Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School
CHAN Kwan Yu
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHAN Ming Long
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
CHAN Wang Mong, Tikvah
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
CHAN Yiu Sang
Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division
CHEN Hao Yang
Foshan No. 9 Primary School
CHEN Jing Xian
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHEN Wei Chen
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHEN Xi
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHEN Yan Heng
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
CHEN Yan Tung
St. Andrew's Catholic Primary School
CHEN Yong Jia
Foshan Nanzhuang Jili Primary School
CHEN Zi You
Foshan Tongji Primary School
CHIU Chun Yin Edwin
Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School
CHOW Cheuk Laam
Ying Wa Primary School
CHU Chong Ki
Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong)
CHUI Yuen Ching
Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
DONG Jing Chun
Foshan Huanhu Primary School
DU Yan Ni
Foshan Meigui Primary School
FANG Yin Qi
HKUGA Primary School
FENG Shu Yu
Foshan Meigui Primary School
HE Pei Yan
Foshan Xinan Central Primary School
HO Chun Ting
Po Leung Kuk Castar Primary School
HO Shun Ngai
Alliance Primary School, Kowloon Tong
HU Feng
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
HUANG Hao Yun
Foshan Huanhu Primary School
HUNG Yat Long
C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School
KAM Ching Lam
Ying Wa Primary School
KANG Chen Yue
Foshan No. 25 Primary School
KO Yun Tung
Tak Sun School
KONG Yiu Wang Jayden
HKUGA Primary School
KU Ryan Chun Wing
Methodist School
LAM Hung Yin
Ying Wa Primary School
LAM Ka Hei
S.K.H. Chai Wan St. Michael's Primary School
LAO Rui Qi
Foshan Huijing Primary School
LEE Lau Kwan
T.W.G.Hs. Wong Yee Jar Jat Memorial Primary School
LEE Tin Ching
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
LEUNG Cheuk Ting
Ying Wa Primary School
LEUNG Ching Yi
A.D. & F.D. P.O.H. Ltd. Leung Sing Tak School
LI Chu Jie
Foshan Zhangcha Central Primary School
LI Wai Nam, Rhythm
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LIANG Yu Run
Foshan Meigui Primary School
LIN Hong Yi
Foshan Huijing Primary School
LIN Qian Hao
Foshan Shiwan No. 1 Primary School
LIU Hao Lin
Foshan No. 27 Primary School
LIU Yi Ming
Foshan Chengnan Primary School
MOK Hin
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
NG Cheuk Him
S.K.H. Kei Yan Primary School
NG King Sing
Tung Koon District Society Fong Shu Chuen School
PAN Li Yao
Foshan Tiejun Primary School
PAN Xiao Tong
Foshan Shiwan No. 1 Primary School
PANG Han Bin
Foshan Zhangcha Central Primary School
QIAO Si Qi
Foshan Tongji Primary School
SHI Yan Hong
Foshan Meigui Primary School
SI Ian Wai
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
TAM Tze Him
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
TANG Hong Ching
Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division
TAO Jun Yu
Foshan Guiyuan Primary School
TING Kit Lam
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
WANG Chi Ho
Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division
WONG Chun Ho
HKBU Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary & Primary School
WONG Hou Cheng
Escola Secundária Pui Ching
WONG Kwok Hin
C.C.C. Wanchai Church Kei To Primary School
WONG Wai Hei
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
WU Cheng-Jui
Taipei Kang Chiao International School Qingshan Campus
XIE Bi Hui
Foshan Chengnan Primary School
XIE Yi
Foshan Hongye Primary School
YANG Hao Xi
Foshan Tongji Primary School
YAU Hok Kwan
Bishop Walsh Primary School
YAU Sum Yuet
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
YEUNG Ning Kiu
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
YEUNG Yat Him Kelvin
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
YEUNG Yeung
Meng Tak Catholic School
YIP Yui To Tyrus
Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) Primary School
ZENG Rui Hao
Foshan Experimental School Primary Section
Secondary Section
AU Yat Nam
Diocesan Boys' School
CHEN Yuk San
S.K.H. Chan Young Secondary School
CHENG Yin Yu
La Salle Primary School
CHEUNG Ho Fai Brandon
HKUGA College
CHEUNG Man Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
CUI Ming Yang
Foshan Foreign Language School (Junior Secondary Section)
DAI Yi Xiang
Foshan Huaying School
FAN Jia Jing
Foshan Huaying School
HE Xu Yang
Foshan Huaying School
HE Yu Qiao
Foshan No. 6 Middle School
HUANG Yi
Foshan No .4 Secondary School
LAW Chun Hei
Ying Wa Primary School
LEE Yue Shing
Ying Wa College
LEUNG Kin Chung
Cheung Chuk Shan College
LEUNG Yau Hei
La Salle College
LI Chang Hao
Foshan Huaying School
LI Hao Lang
Foshan Xinan Central Primary School
LI Min Xi
Foshan Huaying School
LIN Yi Ning
Foshan Huaying School
LIU Jing Hai
Foshan Huaying School
LU Zi Hao
Foshan Huaying School
LUK Ka Chun
T.W.G.Hs. Wong Fut Nam College
PANG Yu Feng
Foshan Huaying School
WEN Jia Hao
Foshan Huaying School
WONG Sung Hei
T.W.G.Hs. Wong Fut Nam College
WOO Yue Fung Joshua
Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)
XU Xu Jun
Foshan Huaying School
YAN Hiu Tung
Heep Yunn School
YANG Shang Heng
Foshan Nanzhuang No.3 Middle School
YIN Hao Fei
Foshan Huaying School
YU Hong Yao
Foshan Huaying School
YU Shun Yin, Isaac
S.K.H. Yautong Kei Hin Primary School
ZHANG Jun Feng
Foshan Tongji Primary School
ZHANG Wan Tao
Foshan Huaying School
ZHOU Zi Jian
Foshan Huaying School
ZHU Jun Yang
Foshan Xinan Central Primary School