Outstanding Students
We would like to congratulate students from Hong Kong, mainland China, Macau, and Taiwan for their outstanding performances at the WCT.
In Spring 2018, there were 1,373 students taken the World Class Tests. They came from 91 primary schools and 19 secondary schools.The WCT Asia organiser would like to express its gratitude to schools and parents who have committed so much in nurturing the youth.
Double Distinction Student List
Aged 8 - 11
Hong Kong Island
Central and Western District
CHAN Yeung Shing
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
KWOK Shing Hang Adrian
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
MAK Cheuk Hung
S.K.H. St. Peter's Primary School
Eastern District
HUI Wai Keung Wiki
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
TAM Tze Him
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
TSE Kan Lung
C.C.C. Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay)
CHOI John Nathaniel
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
IP Wing Chun
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
LEE Cheuk Yin
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
SHEN Ka Yi
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
WONG Sum Kiu
Canossa School (Hong Kong)
CHOI Preston
Chinese International School
CHEUNG Chun Lok
HKUGA Primary School
FANG Yin Qi
HKUGA Primary School
SHIU Shun Yan
North Point Methodist Primary School (A.M.)
CHAN Yikk Hong, Skyler
Pui Kiu Primary School
WONG Tin Yau
Pui Kiu Primary School
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
CHAN Chun Tat
Bishop Walsh Primary School
LO Lok Louis
Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) Primary School
CHEUNG Ching Lai
Creative Primary School
FUNG Kai Long
Creative Primary School
HONG Pak Hei
Creative Primary School
LIU Yik Yung
Creative Primary School
LOI Siu Tung
Creative Primary School
XU Jiayao
Creative Primary School
CHAN Sze Wing Christine
Holy Family Canossian School (Kowloon Tong)
LAI Pak Hei
Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
KUNG Chun Yin
La Salle Primary School
CHAN Chi Hin
Munsang College (Primary Section)
Kwun Tong District
CHEUNG Nok Hei
Lam Tin Methodist Primary School
CHAN Chi Ho
St. Antonius Primary School
HO Yee Lam
St. Antonius Primary School
LO Hau Hei
St. Antonius Primary School
MA Yat Ching Nicole
St. Antonius Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
CHAN Lap Yin
C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School (Cheung Sha Wan)
ZHANG Yuk Yiu
C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School (Cheung Sha Wan)
KWAN Kai Yin
Ying Wa Primary School
LAM Hung Yin
Ying Wa Primary School
WONG Hon Lok
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
CHOI Cheuk Hang
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
HO Wing Wa
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
WONG Shun Hin
St. Bonaventure Catholic Primary School
POON Pak Hang
St. Francis Of Assisi's English Primary School
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
HUNG Yat Long
C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School
AU Wing Tung Kiri
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHAN Chi Wing Magdalene
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHAN Hei Tung
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHEUNG Cindy
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHEUNG Kyli
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
CHOI Pui Yan Valerie
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
HONIG Cynthia
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
HUI Hiu Yan Sarina
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
JAP Annette Hoi Ching
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
JOENG Ka Yuet Sophia
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LAI Yat Yu Audrey
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
LAM Elizabeth
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
NG Charms
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
NG Hei Tung Joanna
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
TO Yan Kiu
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
WONG Tze Ching Andrea
Diocesan Girls' Junior School
TAI Siu Sing
Po Leung Kuk Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School
HUANG Cho Yan Chloe
Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School
New Territories
North District
RONG Sen Yeung Hei
T.W.G.Hs. Ma Kam Chan Memorial Primary School
YE Chit Ham Kevin
T.W.G.Hs. Ma Kam Chan Memorial Primary School
Sai Kung District
CHENG Lok Hang
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
LAW Man Him
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
LEE Yi Hin
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
YEUNG Kwan Ho
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School
CHAN Long Hei
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
CHENG Wing Ho
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
CHEUNG Chun Yin
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
HO Sheung Hong
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LAM Oscar, Long Yiu
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
LEUNG Ho Chun Gorden
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
NG Cheuk Hin
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
TAM Hiu Ying
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
TAM Tsz Ho
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
TSE Lok Yan
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
WONG Chun Hei
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
WONG Yik Kan, Egan
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
YIP Hei Yin
G.T. (Ellen Yeung) College
Sha Tin District
LI Guan Lin
ELCHK Ma On Shan Lutheran Primary School
LIU Tin Yat
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
NG Shu Hang
Hong Kong Baptist University Affiliated School Wong Kam Fai Secondary and Primary School
FAN Yue
T.W.G.Hs. Sin Chu Wan Primary School
POON Ka Cheuk
T.W.G.Hs. Sin Chu Wan Primary School
Tai Po District
CHAN Pak Hay
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
CHENG Tsun Kiu
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
CHEUNG Hoi Ying
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
CHOW Mang Ting
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
LAM Ching Yin
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
Tuen Mun District
YANG Jingke
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood K.T. Chong No.2 Primary School
Yuen Long District
YIP Chun Kit
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
CHAU Chi Kwong
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
LEUNG Yik Nam
Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
Aged 12 - 14
Hong Kong Island
Central & Western District
CHAN Cheuk Hong
Island School
NG Wing Chun
St. Paul's Co-Educational College
WONG Ka Yat
St. Paul's Co-Educational College
Southern District
CHAN Tsi Ho
HKUGA College
SHEN Yau Leung
St. Stephen's College
WONG Hei Lam
St. Stephen's College
WONG Chun Kit Matthew
The Independent Schools Foundation Academy
Wan Chai District
YAN Ho Yeung
Raimondi College Primary Section
MA Chun Man
Wah Yan College Hong Kong
Kowloon
Kowloon City District
YAU Hok Kwan
Bishop Walsh Primary School
CHAN Long Kiu
Diocesan Preparatory School
LUK Ka Chun
T.W.G.Hs. Wong Fut Nam College
Kwun Tong District
HO Yat Man
St. Antonius Primary School
Sham Shui Po District
LAI Long Hei
St. Margaret's Co-Educational English Secondary And Primary School
KWAN Kai Yin
Ying Wa Primary School
Wong Tai Sin District
LAW Yat Yin
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by the Sik Sik Yuen)
Yau Tsim & Mong Kok District
CHAN Jasmin
Diocesan Girls' School
HUNG Yat Adam
ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
New Territories
Tai Po District
LEE Tin Ching
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)